Show Results 2013


  • LKA
  • NESS
  • Mess/O
  • SESS
  • Setter/Pointer
  • GBAS
  • Mid/Counties
  • ESS of Scotland/O
  • Gundog Wales
  • South Wales
  • ESSof Wales/O
  • Darlington
  • Richmond
  • C/Birmingham
  • SKC 2
  • WKC
  • Nat/Gundog
  • Paignton
  • Leeds
  • SESS Open
  • East England
  • ESA Open
  • Windsor
  • Blackpool
  • B/Union
  • 3/Counties
  • S/Counties
  • Bath
  • SKC
  • MESS Open
  • Birmingham
  • NESS Open
  • ESS of Scotland
  • ESA
  • ESS of Wales
  • Crufts
  • MESS
  • Manchester
Ladies Kennel Association 15/12/13
Judge: Penny Williams
BEST OF BREED : Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
Dog CC : Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Bitch CC : Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Best Puppy : Rachdale Sea Pearl
Best Veteran : Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever
2nd: Brucelm Wykehill at Shadowood
3rd: Brucelm Tangerine Dream
Res: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2nd: Bumblecorns Yours Truly
3rd: Couldoran Constellation
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy
2nd: Hannahdene Rhapsody In Blue
3rd: Canonsett Highland Mist
Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mariglen Mercedes
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
Veteran (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis JW Sh.CM
2nd: Samelen One Man
3rd: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore Sh.CM
Res: Tudorfield Blue Lightening JW
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
2nd: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Phenset Blue Max
2nd: Lakecastle Tomo
3rd: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss
VHC: Sorbus Pierre Cardin
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
VHC: Lakecastle Lets Go To School At Sorrodale
Yearling (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Valsett Starlite Up'n'bluesy
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3rd: Lakecastle Tomo
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
VHC: Balvenie Clandestine JW
Yearling (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Post Graduate (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Shanandi Golden Sunset
3rd: Phlerdor Thief of Time
Res: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
VHC: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
2nd: Balvenie Vee Marie
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
VHC: Dyrham Amazing Grace
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Rickory Up Close 'N' Personal
2nd: Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorrodale
3rd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
Res: Mariglen Sea the Stars for Fenston
VHC: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
2nd: Phenset Silver Moon
3rd: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Res: Moorbrook Mary Rose JW
VHC: Llinlow Caribbean Night
Open (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res: Calydene Travelling Man
VHC: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Open (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
3rd: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
Res: Caleydene Remember Me
VHC: Sh Ch Mandyset Rumour Has It
GCD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Desert Dreamer
GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Balvenie Vee Marie
Northern English Setter Society 08/12/2013
Judges: Dogs - Rosemary Davies; Bitches - George Burton; Memorials - Janet Neath
Best in Show/Best Veteran - Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis
Res Best in Show - Sh Ch Upperwood Co-Co Chanel For Richecca
Dog CC - Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis
Res Dog CC - Daraquist Barry A Reef
Bitch CC - Sh Ch Upperwood Co-Co Chanel For Richecca
Res Biitch CC - Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie
Best Puppy in Show - Kanietter Silver Belles
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Rachdale Sea Fever
2nd: Balvenie Beau Wilkes
Minor Puppy (6,5)
1st: Arabin Top Secret
2nd: Couldoran Constellation
3rd: Rachdale Sea Jewel
Res: Rachdale Sea Pearl
Vhc: Bumblecorn Miss Muffet
Puppy (4)
1st: Hannadene Rhapsody In Blue
2nd: Mariglen Audi
3rd: Hannadene Danny Boy
Res: Lakecastle Tomo
Puppy (10,6)
1st: Kanietter Silver Belles
2nd: Mariglen Mercedes
3rd: Settrenda Promise To Love
Res: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Veteran (4)
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis
2nd: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
3rd: Tudorfield Blue Lightening
Res: Bournehouse Lucky Star
Veteran (2)
1st: Mariglen Steals The Heart of Meandi
2nd: Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy With Scratchwood
Junior (11,1)
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Richecca Shades Of Grey
Res: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
Vhc: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
Junior (8,2)
1st: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
3rd: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Res: Victoriaview Blue Bell
Vhc: Mariglen Xanthe
Yearling (12,2)
1st: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolofran
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Res: Somerled Sundance Guy
Vhc: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Yearling (7)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
3rd: Sorbus Just Another Day
Res: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdi Taffi
Vhc: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Rosie
Maiden (3)
1st: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
2nd: Wandsfell Don't Quote Me
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Edition at Wilmacan
Maiden (6)
1st: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Arabin Top Secret
Res: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Novice (5)
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef
2nd: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
Res: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Novice (4)
1st: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
2nd: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Rosie
Undergraduate (7)
1st: Balvenie Suprise Edition
2nd: Balvenie Just A Suprise
3rd: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
Res: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Vhc: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Undergraduate (3)
1st: Culverwell Miss Demeanour
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Suprise
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Graduate (5,1)
1st: Jotunhiem Limited Edition
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur
3rd: Upperwood In The Groove
Res: Balvenie Just A Suprise
Graduate (3)
1st: Culverwell Christa Belle
2nd: Juldean Morgan Le Fay
3rd: Balvenie Sheer Suprise
Post Graduate (2)
1st: Richecca French Connection
2nd: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
Post Graduate (6,1)
1st: Tattersett Frankell
2nd: Jotunhiem Va Va Voom
3rd: Culverwell Constanza
Res: Mariglen Gift Wrapped
Vhc: Redhara Phoebe Grace At Arabin
Mid Limit (4,1)
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry
Mid Limit (5)
1st: Hollygrove Tumble At Bensophie
2nd: Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush At TudorfieldRuby
3rd: Balvenie Vee Marie
Res: Llinlow Caribbean Night
Vhc: Mariglen Gift Wrapped
Limit (9,1)
1st: Swanner Magical Moment
2nd: Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
3rd: Hannadene Status Quo
Res: Mandtsett Pop Idol At Halliana
Vhc: Benrae Royal Variety
Limit (4,1)
1st: Sorbus The Devil Waers Prada
2nd: Sunsprake Summer Breeze
3rd: Phensett Silver Moon
Open (5, 3)
1st: Albadora Make A Stand At Ormstiga
2nd: Sorbus Jedi Master Vhc:
Open (8,1)
1st: Sh Ch Upperwood Co-Co Chanel For Richecca
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie
3rd: Tattersett Doctor In Love
Res: Sh Ch Mandysett Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Vhc: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
Special Beginners (2)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur
Special Beginners (1)
1st: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdi Taffi
Jean Woods Memorial Yearling (16)
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Res: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Vhc: Hannadene Rhapsody In Blue
Engsett Memorial Open (11)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal
2nd: Culverwell Calypso Of Merleycopse
3rd: Jotunhiem Limited Edition
Res: Tudorfield Blue Lightening
Vhc: Sh Ch Fishwick Dancing Lad
Midland English Setter Society 24/11/13
Judge: Kathy Gorman
Best In Show: Dennis' Mariglen Xanthe
Reserve Best in Show: Mitchell & Withey's Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood
Best Puppy in Show: Williams' Bournehouse Starry Night
Best Veteran In Show: Fisher's Settaside Sorbet
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (3) 
1: Brucelm Tangerine Dream (Best Puppy Dog)
2: Brucelm Wyke Hill
3: Rachdale Sea Fever
Minor Puppy (5) 
1: Rachdale Sea Pearl
2: Brucelm Rock on Ruby to Ravensett
3: Rachdale Sea Jewel
4: Arabin Top Secret
5: Bumblecorn Miss Muffet
Puppy (1, 1 abs)
Puppy (7, 3 abs)
1: Bournehouse Starry Night (Best Puppy Bitch)
2: Brucelm Rock on Ruby to Ravensett
3: Mariglen Michaela with Benchmark
4: Mariglen Mercedes
Jo King Special Memorial Veteran (3, 2 abs)
1: Settaside Sorbet
Jo King Special Memorial Veteran (6, 3 abs)
1: Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy with Scratchwood JW
2: Marlowsett Colour My Life at Phlerdor ShCM
3: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Junior (4, 3 abs)
1: Phenset Blue Max
Junior (3, 1 abs)
1: Mariglen Xanthe (Best Bitch)
2: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Yearling (6)
1: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW (Reserve Best Dog)
2: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
3: Shanandi Golden Sunset
4: Radbrooks God Only Knows
5: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Yearling (7)
1: Hartsett Chardonney (Reserve Best Bitch)
2: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Rosie
3: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett JW
4: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
5: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp Nld)
Maiden (2, 2 abs)
Maiden (3, 2 abs)
1: Mariglen Mercedes
Novice (3, 1 abs)
1: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
2: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Novice (3, 1 abs)
1: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Rosie
2: Mariglen Mercedes
Graduate (4, 2 abs)
1 Tattersett Don't Push It
2 Shanandi Golden Sunset
Graduate (3, 1 abs)
1 Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
2 Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Post Graduate (2, 1 abs)
1: Phlerdor Thief of Time
Post Graduate (5, 1 abs)
1: Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
2: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
3: Redhara Phoebe Grace at Arabin
4: Canteris Careless Whisper
Limit (0)
Limit (3, 2 abs)
1: Radbrooks Kokomo
Open (4, 1 abs)
1: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood (Best Dog)
2: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
3: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Open (4, 3 abs)
1: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Special Beginners (3, 1 abs)
1: Tattersett Don't Push It
2: Upperwood Summertime Blues for Laurelset
Special Beginners (3, 1 abs)
1: Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
2: Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp Nld)
Southern English Setter Society 17/11/2013
Judges; Ruth Martin - Dogs; Dom Goutorbe - Bitches; Stakes - Simon Pitts
BIS - Valsett Starlite Rosy Moon
RBIS & BOS - Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm JW
Dog CC - Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm JW
Res Dog CC - Phlerdor Thief of Time
Bitch CC - Valsett Starlite Rosy Moon
Res Bitch CC - Rickory Bizzie Lizzie
Best Puppy - Hannahdene Danny Boy
Best Veteran - Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Royal Flush
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (5,1)
1st. Hannahdene Danny Boy
2nd. Brucelm Wykhill at Shadowood
3rd. Culverwell Golden Glory
Res. Bournehouse Diamond Dave
Minor Puppy (6,2)
1st. Culverwell Calamity Jane
2nd. Arabin Top Secret
3rd. Culverwell Rosy Dawn
Res. Hannahdene Dixie Melody
Puppy (3)
1st. Lakecastle Tomo
2nd. Mariglen Blue Star
3rd. Canonsett Highland Mist
Puppy (9,4)
1st. Lakecastle Sakura at Wistaston
2nd. Twyline Truly Skysablaze over Grakar
3rd. Culverwell Rosy Dawn
Res. Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
VHC. Shelindair Puss in Boots by Pewterspeare
Veteran (5)
1st. Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Royal Flush
2nd. Samelen One Man
3rd. Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish
Res. Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish
VHC. Sh. Ch Wansleydale Loganberry at Jollymore ShCM
Veteran (3,1)
1st. Rosetimber Foxy Lady
2nd. Marlowsett Colour My Life at Phlerdor ShCM
Junior (8,2)
1st. Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
2nd. Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd. Upperwood Summer Skye of Wennvale
Res. Albadora Remember Me
VHC. Sorbus Pierre Cardin
Junior (6,3)
1st. Richecca Fallen Angel
2nd. Solitas Silent Witness
3rd. Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse
Yearling (7,2)
1st. Radbrooks God Only Knows
2nd. Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd. Culverwell First Footer into Konakakela
Res. Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
VHC. Upperwood Summer Skye of Wennvale
Yearling (6,2)
1st. Culverwell Christabelle
2nd. Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
3rd. Bournehouse Water Music at Sevensett JW
VHC. Fanchon Laedy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Novice (6,2)
1st. Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
2nd. Sorbus Hugo Boss
3rd. Albadora Remember Me
Res. Sorbus Pierre Cardin
Novice (3,2)
1st. Richecca Fallen Angel
Graduate (5)
1st. Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd. Juldeane Excalibur
3rd. Culverwell Causing Chaos
Res. Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
VHC. Culverwell First Footer into Konakakela
Graduate (5,4)
1st. Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
Post Graduate (4)
1st. Phlerdor Thief of Time
2nd. Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
3rd. Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview
Res. Canonsett Grin N' Bear It
VHC. Canonsett Falling in Love
Post Graduate (12,2)
1st. Rickory Bizzie Lizzie
2nd. Tattersett Frankel JW
3rd. Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Res. Phlerdor Light Fantastic
VHC. Rosetimber Foxy Breeze
Limit (5,2)
1st. Wansleydale King of Hearts at Bramstorm JW
2nd. Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
3rd. Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Limit (10,3)
1st. Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd. Richecca Sea The Stars at Crimbledale
3rd. Wynacre Last Tango for Sodalitas
Res. Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar
VHC. Tattersett Flutter Money
Open (5,2)
1st. Severnsett Mask of Zoro
2nd. Balvinie Buccaneer JW
3rd. Arabin Midnight Breeze
Open (6)
1st. Valsett Starlite Rosy Moon
2nd. Moorbrook Uptown Flirt at Pernickety
3rd. Tattersett Doctor in Love
Res. Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar
VHC. Culverwell Calypso of Merleycopse
Special Beginners (4)
1st. Juldeane Excalibur
2nd. Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview
3rd. Culverwell Causing Chaos
Res. Burleycott Irish Cream
Special Beginners (4,2)
1st. Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse
2nd. Fanchon Lawdy Miss Clawdy Taffi (Imp)
Suntop Memorial Award (Open Dog or Bitch)
1st. Sh. Ch. Wansleydale Royal Flush
2nd. Bournehouse Water Music at Sevensett JW
3rd. Jotunheim Limited Edition
Res. Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
VHC. Culverwell Calypso of Merleycopse
Setter & Pointer 16/11/2013
Judge: Ellen Loynd
BOB - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
DCC - CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
RDCC - SH CH WANSLEYDALE ROYAL FLUSH JW
BCC - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
RBCC - FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
BP & BPIS - MARIGLEN MERCEDES
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st - HANNAHDENE RHAPSODY IN BLUE
2nd - HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY
3rd - BRUCELM TANGERINE DREAM
Res - BUMBLECORN SNOWFALL
VHC - STARDENTE MONTGOMERY AT REDBORNSTOKE
Minor Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - UPPERWOOD GOLDILOCKS
2nd - BUMBLECORNS YOURS TRULY
3rd - ARABIN TOP SECRET
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - MARIGLEN AUDI
2nd - DENBYSETT CHRISTMAS MAGIC
3rd - STARDENTE MONTGOMERY AT REDBORNSTOKE
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - MARIGLEN MERCEDES
2nd - LAKECASTLE LETS GO TO SCHOOL AT SORRODALE
Veteran Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st - SH CH WANSLEYDALE ROYAL FLUSH JW
2nd - UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
Veteran Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - REDHARA PENELOPE PITSTOP
2nd - HARTSETT LEADING LADY OF BRYSETT
Junior Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY
2nd - PHENSET BLUE MAX
3rd - SCOTTSWAY SPECIAL EDITION ALOLFRAN
Res - RICHECCA ROB ROY
VHC - BUSHBANE CELTIC FORCE AT WILMACAN
Junior Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st - MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
3rd - PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Res - RADBROOKS OLYMPIC DREAM AT TAWNYMEADE
Yearling Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st - RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY
2nd - VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'BLUESY
3rd - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
Res - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
VHC - UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Yearling Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
2nd - VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY
3rd - BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW
Res - QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
VHC - BALVENIE SHEER SURPRISE
Novice Entries: 4 Absentees: 3
1st - BUSHBANE CELTIC FORCE AT WILMACAN
Novice Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE
2nd - RADBROOKS OLYMPIC DREAM AT TAWNYMEADE
Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st - JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
2nd - UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3rd - BENRAE CELEBRATIONS FOR WOODSETT
Graduate Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st - WANSLEYDALE RIBBONS 'N LACE OVER ANLORY
2nd - BALVENIE SHEER SURPRISE
Post Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st - RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
2nd - ABIWROSE BLUE MUSKETEER
3rd - RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Res - DIERSETT JAGUAR AT GLENKINCHIE
Post Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st - FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
2nd - RICKORY BIZZIE LIZZIE
3rd - RICHECCA AFTER MIDNIGHT
Res - CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
VHC - ABIWROSE BLUE LACE WITH BRUCELM
Limit Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st - WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM JW
2nd - UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
3rd - BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY
Res - WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW
VHC - HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
LimitEntries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD
2nd - HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
3rd - MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
Res - KOOLUNGA BONNIE LASS
Open Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st - CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd - SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
3rd - IRI CH/SH CH/INT CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
Res - BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA
VHC - SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Open Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
2nd - SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
3rd - VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON
Res - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
VHC - IR CH BUSHBANE CELTIC SPIRIT
Gundog Breeds Association of Scotland
Judge: Mrs C Robertshaw
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Dog CC : Int & Ir Ch Richecca Reach For The Skye
Res Dog CC : Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC : Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Best Puppy : Mariglen Mercedes
Best Veteran : Redhara Penelope Pitstop
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Brucelm Royal Ascot At Alolfran
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Swannery Arichline At Cathrian
2nd: Swannery Carlochy At Bargrennan
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Mercedes
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Res: Swannery Arichline At Cathrian
VHC: Shelindair Puss In Boots By Pewterspeare
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bargrennan Glenesk
Veteran (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Redhara Penelope Pitstop
2nd: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
3rd: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
Res: Canonsett All About Eve
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Scottsway Special Edition Alolfran
2nd: Radbrooks God Only Knows
3rd: Daraquist Billy Bong
Res: Wandsfell Don't Try Me From Mirrlees
VHC: Shanaz Sir Lancelott
Junior (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Yearling (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW Sh.CM
2nd: Somerled Sundance Guy
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
VHC: Mariglen Royal Flame
Yearling (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Quensha Shadows of the Night
2nd: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Post Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
2nd: Tattersett He's So Cool At Calmerell
3rd: Canonsett Falling In Love
Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Radbrooks Kokomo
3rd: Gemsett Sorcerer's Daughter At Cramil
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Psychedelic
2nd: Sodalitas High Havoc Over Ennydloc
3rd: Benrae Royal Variety
Res: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
VHC: Shambellie Final Chapter
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
2nd: Richecca Sea The Stars of Crimbledale
3rd: Moorbrook Mary Rose JW
Res: Bargrennan Gigha
VHC: Mariglen Crystal Gayle
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Int & Ir Ch Richecca Reach For The Skye
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Caleydene Travelling Man
Res: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
VHC: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Open (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Bushbane Celtic Spirit
3rd: Caleydene Remember Me
Res: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
VHC: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Midland Counties 27/10/2013
Judge: Linda Upton
BOB - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
DCC - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
RDCC - BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE
BCC - MARIGLEN XANTHE
RBCC - BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN GIFT
BP - HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st - HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY
2nd - HANNAHDENE RHAPSODY IN BLUE
3rd - LLINLOW SAHARA GOLD
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st - BOURNEHOUSE SUGAR AND SPICE AT BRADSTAR
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
Res - DENBYSETT CHRISTMAS MAGIC
Puppy Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st - TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
2nd - SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS DIOR
3rd - LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
Res - MARIGLEN MERCEDES
VHC - MARIGLEN MICHAELA WITH BENCHMARK
Junior Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
2nd - PHENSET BLUE MAX
3rd - RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY
Res - RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
VHC - BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Junior Entries: 7 Absentees: 4
1st - MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd - VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
3rd - ALBADORA OLYMPIC SPIRIT AT ORMSTIGA
Yearling Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SH CM
2nd - BALVENIE CLANDESTINE JW
3rd - DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
Res - VALSETT STARLITE UP N AWAY AT ORMISTIGA
VHC - ARABIN STREET PARTY
Yearling Entries: 10 Absentees: 3
1st - QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
2nd - BALVENIE SHEER SURPRISE
3rd - FAIRRAY PLEASE ME AT GLENMAURANGI (IMP IT)
Res - INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Post Graduate Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1st - CANONSETT GRIN N'BEAR IT
2nd - JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
3rd - WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Res - BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN AT MARISSOLO
VHC - BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
Post Graduate Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st - CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
2nd - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
3rd - FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
Res - WANSLEYDALE RIBBONS 'N LACE
VHC - MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
Limit Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1st - CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd - RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL
3rd - SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC OVER ENNYDLOC
Res - HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
VHC - SUNHOUSE HERE COMES THE SUN TO SHADYMOORE
Limit Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st - BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN GIFT
2nd - PHENSET SILVER MOON
3rd - MOORBROOK MARY ROSE JW
Res - SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
VHC - MARIGLEN CRYSTAL GAYLE
Open Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st - BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE
2nd - WOLMERSDON OUTTA THE BLUE
3rd - SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Res - BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA
VHC - LLINLOW IMPRESSIONIST
Open Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st - TATTERSETT DOCTOR IN LOVE
2nd - REDHARA PENELOPE PITSTOP
3rd - SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Res - SH CH LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW
VHC - RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
English Setter Society Of Scotland Open Show 20/10/2013
Judge: Margaret Henry
Best In Show - Sh Ch Larrenie Rowanberry At Lyncarda JW
Reserve Best In Show - Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
Best Puppy - Swannery Arichline At Catyrian
Best Veteran In Show - Bargrennan Glenesk
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy - No Entries
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Swannery Arichline At Catyrian
2nd: Swannery Carlochy At Bargrennan
Puppy - 1, Absent
Puppy - No Entries
Veteran - (4, 2)
1st: Bargrennan Glenesk
2nd: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
Veteran (3,2)
1st: Canonsett All About Eve
Junior (3,2)
1st: Daraquist Billy Bong
Junior (2)
1st: Shanaz Topaz
2nd: Upperwood Pipi Longstokin
Yearling (1)
1st: Somerled Sundance Guy
Yearling (2,1)
1st: Upperwood Pipi Longstokin
Maiden (1)
1st: Shanaz Sir Lancelot
Maiden (2)
1st: Swannery Arichline At Catyrian
2nd: Upperwood Pipi Longstokin
Novice (3, 2)
1st: Shanaz Sir Lancelot
Novice (2)
1st: Shanaz Opal
2nd: Upperwood Pipi Longstokin
Graduate (4,1)
1st: Canonsett Lover Boy At Somerled
2nd: Balvenie Suprise Edition
3rd: Tattersett He's So Cool At Calmerell
Graduate - No Entries
Post Graduate (4,2)
1st: Mariglen Dandino At Windyridge
2nd: Tattersett He's So Cool At Calmerell
Post Graduate (2,1)
1st: Canonsett Truly Romantic
Limit (2)
1st: Shambellie Final Edition
2nd: Kerrimere Highland Fling
Limit (3,1)
1st: Canonsett All About Romance At Somerled
2nd: Bargrennan Gigha
Open (3,2)
1st: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
Open ((5,3)
1st: Sh Ch Larrenie Rowanberry At Lyncarda JW
2nd: Larrenie Ruby Tuesday
Gundog Society of Wales 16/10/2013
Judge: Dave Lewis
BOB - SORBUS JEDI MASTER
DCC - SORBUS JEDI MASTER
RDCC - JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
BCC - UPPERWOOD COCO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA
RBCC - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
BOB - SORBUS JEDI MASTER
BP - TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st HANNAHDENE RHAPSODY IN BLUE
2nd: HANNAHDENE DANNY BOY
3rd: ARABIN SECRET AGENT
Res: MARIGLEN AUDI
Minor Puppy - Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st: CULVERWELL MISS MOONLIGHT AT TYKKIDW
2nd: ARABIN TOP SECRET
3rd: MARIGLEN MERCEDES
Res: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
VHC: HANNAHDENE DIXIE MELODY
Puppy - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Puppy - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st: TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
2nd: CULVERWELL MISS MOONLIGHT AT TYKKIDW
3rd: KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
Veteran - No Entries
Veteran - Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
2nd: MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI
Junior - Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE (IMP POL)
3rd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER JW
Res: RICHECCA ROB ROY
VHC: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Junior - Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st: MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
3rd: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
Res: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Yearling - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: RAVENSETT JAILHOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW SHCM )
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3rd: INDIBROOKE HAWAIIAN GOOSE
Res: PRINCESS PRIDE WASHINGTON
Yearling - Entries: 8 Absentees: 6
1st: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
2nd: UPPERWOOD PIPI
Novice - Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st: DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
2nd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
3rd: INDIBROOKE HAWAIIAN GOOSE
Res: PRINCESS PRIDE WASHINGTON
Novice - Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
2nd: UPPERWOOD PIPI
Graduate - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
2nd: DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
3rd: PHLERDOR THIEF OF TIME
Graduate
Post Graduate - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
2nd: MANDYSET CAN I GET A WITNESS FOR FRIARSOAK
3rd: PILSDON FLASH HARRY
Res: CANONSETT GRIN N'BEAR IT
VHC: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Post Graduate - Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st: FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
2nd: ABIWROSE BLUE LACE WITH BRUCELM
3rd: COVARNEY BLUE VELVET VIA STOURFORD
Mid Limit - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: PILSDON FLASH HARRY
Mid Limit - Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
2nd: HOLLYGROVE TUMBLE AT BENSOPHIE
3rd: MARIGLEN CRYSTAL GAYLE
Res: SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW
Limit - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
3rd: RICHECCA REUBYN
Limit - Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st: UPPERWOOD COCO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
3rd: PHENSET SILVER MOON
Res: BEECHANGER LITTLE SHREW
VHC: HOLLYGROVE TUMBLE AT BENSOPHIE
Open - Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
2nd: BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA
3rd: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
Res: ARABIN MIDNIGHT BREEZE
VHC: MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY
Open - Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
2nd: CALEYDENE REMEMBER ME
3rd: MANDYSET POP TART
Res: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
South Wales Kennel Association 11/10/13
Judge: Nigel Worth
BOB - SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
DCC - SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
RDCC - BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
BCC - SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
RBCC - DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
BP - TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: LLINLOW SAHARA GOLD
Minor Puppy - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: HANNAHDENE DIXIE MELODY
2nd: MARIGLEN MERCEDES
3rd: SHELINDAIR PUSS IN BOOTS BY PEWTERS PEARL
Res: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Puppy - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Puppy - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: TWYLINE TRULY SKYSABLAZE OVER GRAKAR
2nd: SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS ZARA AT BRADSTAR
3rd: KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
Veteran - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: LLINLOW TROUBLE AT BAY
Veteran - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: REDHARA PENELOPE PITSTOP
2nd: MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI
Junior - Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SILVER WINGS
2nd: RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
3rd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Res: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE (IMP POL)
VHC: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Junior - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
3rd: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
Res: VICTORIAVIEW BLUEBELL
Post Graduate - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
2nd: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
3rd: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
Post Graduate - Entries: 9 Absentees: 4
1st: BALVENIE VEE MARIE
2nd: COVARNEY BLUE VELVET VIA STOURFORD
3rd: RADBROOKS KOKOMO
Res: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
VHC: DYRHAM YOUR SO SWEET
Limit - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: DYRHAM DIVERSITY AT REDHARA JW
2nd: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
3rd: WALSHAW CHRISTMAS SPIRIT AT MONBREC
Limit - Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN GIFT
2nd: MARIGLEN GOLDIKOVA
3rd: HOLLYGROVE TUMBLE AT BENSOPHIE
Open - Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
2nd: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
3rd: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Res: BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN AT MARISSOLO
VHC: LLINLOW IMPRESSIONIST
Open - Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
2nd: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
3rd: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
Res: CULVERWELL CALYPSO OF MERLEYCOPSE
VHC: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
Good Citizen Dog Scheme -Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
2nd: SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
3rd: WALSHAW CHRISTMAS SPIRIT AT MONBREC

English Setter Society Of Wales Open 29/09/13
Judge: Maggie McCabe - Memorials Mrs S Booth
Best In Show - Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At  Hayworth
Reserve Best In Show - Mariglen Gift  Wrapped JW
Best Puppy in Show - Mariglen Audi
Best Veteran in Show - Sh Ch Mariglen Princess Royal At Gemset,
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (2)
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Shelindair Golden Fleece From Tytarva
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st: Bournehouse Starry Night
Puppy (0)
Puppy (3,2)
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
Veteran (0)
Veteran (5,3)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Princess royal At Gemsett
2nd: Marlowsett Colour My Life At Phlerdor ShCM
Junior (5,3)
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
2nd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Junior (3,3)
Yearling (5,2)
1st: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW ShCM
2nd: Mariglen Royal Flame
3rd: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Yearling (4,2)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Maiden (2, 2))
Maiden (3,2)
1st: Phlerdor Colour Of Magic
Novice (6,4)
1st: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
2nd: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Novice (4,3)
1st: Phlerdor Colour Of Magic
Undergraduate (3,1)
1st: Mariglen Royal Flame
2nd: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Undergraduate (3,2)
1st: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Graduate (3,1)
1st: Benrae Celebrations For Woodsett
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
Graduate (0)
Post Graduate (2,1)
1st: Phlerdor Thief Of Time
Post Graduate (5,2)
1st: Mariglen Flaming Sunset
2nd: Hartsett Babycham For Shelindar
3rd: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
Limit (2)
1st: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
2nd: Pewterspeare Piece Of Eight At Tytarva
Limit (1,1)
Open (1)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Open (6,1)
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal At Wistaston JW
3rd: Marilgen Crystal Gayle
Res: Pewterspeare Peekaboo From Shelindair
Vhc: Cransett Back to School At Wistaston
Windsor Stevens Memorial Yearling Dog/Bitch (9,3)
1st: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW ShCM
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett JW
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller JW
Vhc: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Windsor Stevens Memorial Open Dog/Bitch (11,5)
1st: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
2nd: Phlerdor Thief Of Time
3rd: Benrae Celebrations For Woodsett
Res: Hartsett Babycham For Shelindar
Vhc: Pewterspeare Peekaboo From Shelindair
Darlington 15/09/2013
Judge Jenny Miller
BEST OF BREED & G/Dog G3 : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Dog CC : Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Xanthe
Best Puppy : Mariglen Xanthe
Best Veteran : Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW Sh.CM
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Audi
2nd: Denbysett Christmas Magic
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
2nd: Settrenda Promise To Love
3rd: Kanietter Silver Belles
Res: Bournehouse Sugar And Spice At Bradstar
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Albadora Remember Me
2nd: Meldor-sett Laird Of Avalon At Pewterspeare (Imp)
Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
3rd: Lakecastle Lets Go To School At Sorrodale
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Glininnis JW Sh.CM
2nd: Hartsett Going For Gold With Oaktrish
3rd: Hartsett Paper Skye For Oaktrish
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Koolunga Silver Dawn
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Valsett Starlite Up'n'bluesy
2nd: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
3rd: Bushbane Celtic Force At Wilmacan
Res: Phenset Blue Max
VHC: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Yearling (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
VHC: Bushbane Celtic Force At Wilmacan
Yearling (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
3rd: Fairray Please Me At Glenmaurangi (Imp)
Post Graduate (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Mariglen Dandino at Windyridge
3rd: Sodalitas High Havoc
Res: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
VHC: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Balvenie Vee Marie
2nd: Denbysett Midnight Dream
Limit (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Calydene Travelling Man
2nd: Benrae Royal Variety
3rd: Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorrodale
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Phenset Silver Moon
2nd: Moorbrook Mary Rose JW
3rd: Tattersett Flutter Money
Res: Richecca Sea the Stars of Crimbledale
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
2nd: Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys N Dolls JW Sh.CM
3rd: Balvenie Buccaneer JW
Res: Sorbus Jedi Master
VHC: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
3rd: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
VHC: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
Richmond 08/09/2013
Judge: Keith Young
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Dog CC : Wansleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC : Bournehouse Golden Gift
Best Puppy :Mariglen Xanthe
Best Veteran : Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Hannahdene Danny Boy TAF
2nd: Mariglen Blue Star
3rd: Hannahdene Rhapsody In Blue
Res: Llinlow Sahara Gold
Minor Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mariglen Miranda Harvancourt
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Mariglen Mercedes
Res: Bournehouse Sugar And Spice At Bradstar
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Hugo Boss
2nd: Sorbus Giorgio Armani
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
3rd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
Res: Rossmere Regency Lily
Veteran (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Hartsett Going For Gold With Oaktrish
2nd: Hartsett Paper Skye For Oaktrish
3rd: Llinlow Trouble At Bay
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Silver Wings
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: uensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Richecca Fallen Angel
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Juldeane Excalibur
2nd: Tattersett That's Rhythm
3rd: Hitides Gingerbread Man
Res: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
VHC: Culverwell Causing Chaos
Post Graduate (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Tattersett Frankel JW
Res: Mariglen Goldikova
VHC: Mariglen Flaming Sunset

Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wansleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
2nd: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara Jw JW
3rd: Hannahdene Status Quo
Res: Mandyset Pop Idol at Halliana
VHC: Swannery Magical Moment
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Bournehouse Golden Gift
2nd: Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
3rd: Phenset Silver Moon
Res: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
VHC: Mariglen Crystal Gayle

Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Llinlow Impressionist
3rd: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Res: Sorbus Jedi Master
Open (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
3rd: Tattersett Doctor In Love
Res: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
City Of Birmingham 02/09/2013
Judge: Carol Guy
BEST OF BREED : Dyrham Diversity at Redhara JW
Dog CC : Dyrham Diversity at Redhara JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Res Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Best Puppy & Best Puppy Gundog Group: Mariglen Xanthe
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Lakecastle Tomo
2nd: Hannahdene Danny Boy TAF
3rd: Hannahdene Rhapsody In Blue
Res: Shelindair Golden Fleece From Tytarva
Minor Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Bournehouse Sugar And Spice At Bradstar
Res: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
VHC: Hannadene Dixie Melody
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef
2nd: Sorbus Pierre Cardin
3rd: Meldor-sett Laird Of Avalon At Pewterspeare (imp P
Res: Sorbus Giorgio Armani
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
3rd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
Res: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Veteran (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis JW Sh.CM
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
2nd: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
3rd: Koolunga Silver Dawn
Junior (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Res: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
VHC: Quensha Oh What A Night At Bondgate
Junior (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Quensha Shadows of the Night
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3rd: Upperwood Scribble
Res: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
VHC: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Juldeane Excalibur
3rd: Benrae Celebrations for Woodsett
Res: Upperwood In The Groove
VHC: Culverwell Causing Chaos
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca French Connection
2nd: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
3rd: Shambellie Final Chapter
Res: Desert Dreamer
VHC: Beechanger Duke Of Argus
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: . Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Richecca After Midnight
3rd: Fencefoot Fayre Lady
Res: Dyrham Your So Sweet
VHC: Hartsett Babycham For Shelindair
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Dyrham Diversity at Redhara JW
2nd: Balvenie Arizona Sunset
3rd: Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
Res:Swannery Magical Moment
VHC: Hannahdene Status Quo
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
2nd: Phenset Silver Moon
3rd: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
Res: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
VHC: Fishwick Hollywood Babe
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
2nd: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
3rd: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Res: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
3rd: Sh Ch Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
Res: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
VHC: Dyrham Midnight Dream
GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Balvenie Arizona Sunset
2nd: Desert Dreamer
GCB NO ENTRIES
Scottish Kennel Club 2 25/08/2013
Judge: Joanne Howarth
BOB & GD G2 - IR SH CH/INT SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
DCC - IR SH CH/INT SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
RDCC - WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM
BCC - MARIGLEN CRYSTAL GAYLE
RBCC - FENCEFOOT FAYRE LADY
BP - MARIGLEN XANTHE
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: CANONSETT GAELIC MIST AT SOMERLED TAF
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
2nd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN XANTHE
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd: SOMERLED SUNDANCE GUY
3rd: UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE
Res: SHANAZ WILL-I-AM
Junior Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SHANAZ TOPAZ
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC TRUTH OF CRAMIL
Post Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC
2nd: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE
3rd: CANONSETT LOVER BOY NAF TAF
Res: MARIGLEN ROYAL FLAME
VHC: SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: FENCEFOOT FAYRE LADY
2nd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
3rd: FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
Res: GEMSETT SORCERER'S DAUGHTER AT CRAMIL
Limit Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM
2nd: LAKECASTLE GOING FOR GOLD FOR SORPODALE
3rd: KERRIMERE HIGHLAND FLING
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: MARIGLEN CRYSTAL GAYLE
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
3rd: HOLLYGROVE TUMBLE AT BENSOPHIE
Res: GEMSETT SORCERER'S DAUGHTER AT CRAMIL
Open Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: IR SH CH/INT SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
2nd: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
3rd: SH CH FENCEFOOT FOND MEMORY JW
Res: BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA
VHC: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH LARRENIE ROWANBERRY AT LYNCARDA JW
2nd: CANONSETT ALL ABOUT ROMANCE AT SOMERLED
3rd: BUSHBANE CELTIC SPIRIT
Welsh Kennel Club 18/08/2013
Judge: Linda Cooper
BEST OF BREED : Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Dog CC : Calydene Travelling Man
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Bitch CC :Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Res Bitch CC : Caleydene Remember Me
Best Puppy : Bensophie Dark Crystal
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canonsett Highland Mist
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Twyline Tawny Skylark
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Mariglen Michaela With Benchmark
Res: Bournehouse Starry Night
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Bensophie Dark Crystal
2nd: Meldor-Sett Laird of Avalon at Pewterspeare
Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
Junior (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Quensha Oh What A Night At Bondgate
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Res: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
VHC: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Maiden (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Meldor-Sett Laird of Avalon at Pewterspeare
2nd: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Maiden (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Novice (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Upperwood Summertime Blues For Laurelset
Novice (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Res: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Tattersett Don't Push It
2nd: Phlerdor Thief of Time
3rd: Mariglen Royal Flame
Res: Canonsett Falling In Love
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
3rd: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
2nd: Mandyset Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
3rd: Richecca Seize The Day For Sorbus
Res: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
VHC: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: Richecca After Midnight
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
Res: Hazeysunsett Carisima
VHC: Twyline Touch 'O' Crystal
Limit (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Calydene Travelling Man
2nd: Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
3rd: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Limit (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Royal Diamond For Grakar
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
3rd: Hollygrove Tumble at Bensophie
Res: Tattersett Flutter Money
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
2nd: Balvenie Buccaneer JW
3rd: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Res: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2nd: Caleydene Remember Me
3rd: Mandysett Blue Murder At Earldoms
Res: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
National Gundog 04/08/2013
Judge: Julia Lynn
BOB - BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
DCC - SH CH RAVENSETT MY KINDA GUY AT ROSZARKE
RDCC - SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
BCC - BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
RBCC - SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
BP and BPIS - MARIGLEN XANTHE
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy No Entries
Minor Puppy Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: LAKECASTLE LETS GO TO SCHOOL AT SORRODALE
2nd: KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
3rd: LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON
Res: MARIGLEN MIRANDA HARVANCOURT
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE STARRY NIGHT
Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE (IMP POL)
2nd: UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE
3rd: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd: MARIGLEN ARGENTA AT CRANSETT
Veteran Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM
2nd: HARTSETT GOING FOR GOLD WITH OAKTRISH
3rd: HARTSETT PAPER SKYE FOR OAKTRISH
Veteran Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st:: SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
Junior Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
3rd: RICHECCA SHADES OF GREY
Res: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
VHC: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
Junior Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
2nd: QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
3rd: SHANAZ TOPAZ
Res: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
VHC: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: BENRAE CELEBRATIONS FOR WOODSETT
2nd: BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
3rd: DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
Yearling Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1st: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT
2nd: QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
3rd: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
Res: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Maiden Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE
Maiden Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
Novice Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE (IMP POL)
2nd: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
3rd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES FOR LAURELSET
Res: MARIGLEN ROYAL FLAME
Novice Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
2nd: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Tyro
Tyro
Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
2nd: PHLERDOR THIEF OF TIME
3rd: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
Res: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
VHC: BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
Graduate Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
Post Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st: SODALITAS HIGH HAVOC
2nd: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
3rd: SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER
Res: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
VHC: TATTERSETT THAT'S RHYTHM
Post Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1st: RICHECCA AFTER MIDNIGHT
2nd: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
3rd: FENCEFOOT FAYRE LADY
Mid Limit
Mid Limit
Limit Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st: CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
3rd: LAKECASTLE GOING FOR GOLD FOR SORRODALE
Res: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
VHC: BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
2nd: TATTERSETT FLUTTER MONEY
3rd: RAVENSETT HOPES N DREAMS FOR DREAMSETT
Res: HARTSETT CHERRY BEE J W
VHC: HOLLYGROVE TUMBLE AT BENSOPHIE
Open Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st: SH CH RAVENSETT MY KINDA GUY AT ROSZARKE
2nd: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
3rd: SH CH FENCEFOOT FOND MEMORY JW
Res: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH
VHC: MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY
Open Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
2nd: CALEYDENE REMEMBER ME
3rd: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Res: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
2nd: SH CH WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Paignton 03/08/2013
Judge: Lesley Armstrong Rogers
BEST OF BREED : Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Bitch CC : Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Res Bitch CC : Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
Best Puppy : Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Best Veteran : Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canonsett Highland Mist
Minor Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Twyline Truly Skysablaze Over Grakar
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston TAF
Res:Mariglen Margurita
VHC: Twyline Tawny Skylark
Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
2nd: Daraquist Barry A Reef
3rd: Bensophie Dark Crystal
Res: Sorbus Hugo Boss
VHC: Bensophie Uncle Silas
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
2nd: Mariglen Xanthe
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Jack A Dandy
2nd: Mandyset First Offence At Donmari
Veteran (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
2nd: Koolunga Silver Dawn
3rd: Tattersett Dreaming Away of Koolunga JW
Junior (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
VHC: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Quensha Shadows of the Night
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
3rd: Quensha On A Night Like This
Res: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar VHC:
Yearling (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Royal Design at Marissolo
2nd: Culverwell First Footer into Konakakela
3rd: Mariglen Royal Flame
Yearling (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Wansleydale Ribbons N' Lace
2nd: Culverwell Christabelle
3rd: Quensha Shadows of the Night
Res: Quensha On A Night Like This
VHC: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Canonsett Grin N'bear It
2nd: Mandyset Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
3rd: Mandysett Whodunnit
Res: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
VHC: Desert Dreamer
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Harvancourt Florentine
3rd: Radbrooks Kokomo
Res: Daraquist By Jingo
VHC: Mandyset Whole Lotta Rosie
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Jedi Master
2nd: Mandyset Pop Idol at Halliana
3rd: Wansleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
Res: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
VHC: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
Limit (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
3rd: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Res: Koolunga Bonnie Lass
VHC: Hollygrove Tumble at Bensophie
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
3rd: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Res: Sh Ch Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore Sh.CM
VHC: Wolmersdon Outta The Blue
Open (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2nd: Caleydene Remember Me
Leeds 28/07/2013
Judge: Christine Bexon
BEST OF BREED : Balvenie Buccaneer JW
Dog CC : Balvenie Buccaneer JW
Res Dog CC :Wansleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
Bitch CC : Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
Res Bitch CC : Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
Best Puppy : Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
Best Veteran : Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Denbysett Christmas Magic
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston TAF
2nd: Lakecastle Lets Go To School At Sorrodale
3rd: Kanietter Silver Belles
Res: Settrenda Promise To Love
Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Nattaset Snow Angel Over Ingella (Fin Imp)
2nd: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
3rd: Daraquist Billy Bong
Res: Meldor-sett Laird Of Avalon At Pewterspeare (Imp)
VHC: Bensophie Dark Crystal
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Argenta At Cransett
2nd: Mariglen Xanthe
3rd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Dior
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tudorfield Blue Lightening JW
2nd: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis JW Sh.CM
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Junior (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine JW
3rd: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
Res: Somerled Sundance Guy
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
3rd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Res: Upperwood Scribble
VHC: Fairray Please Me At Glenmaurangi (Imp)
Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Wansleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
2nd: Phlerdor Thief Of Time
3rd: Upperwood In The Groove
Res: Tattersett Don't Push It
VHC: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
2nd: Wansleydale Ribbons N Lace Over Anlory
3rd: . Canteris Careless Whisper
Res: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
VHC: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Post Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sodalitas High Havoc
2nd: Beechanger Duke Of Argus
3rd: Upperwood In The Groove
Res: Shambellie Final Chapter
VHC: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Richecca Sea the Stars of Crimbledale
3rd: Fencefoot Fayre Lady
Res: Denbysett Midnight Dream
VHC: Hollygrove Tumble At Bensophie
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
2nd: Mariglen Sea The Stars For Fenston
3rd: Calydene Travelling Man
Res: Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorrodale
VHC: Diersett Jaguar at Glenkinchie JW
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: Phenset Silver Moon
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
3rd: Valsett Starlite Ruby Blush At Tudorfield
Res: Ravensett Hopes 'n' Dreams For Dreamsett
VHC: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Open (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Balvenie Buccaneer JW
2nd: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
3rd: Moorbrook Firecracker At Pernickety
Res: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
VHC: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety Sh.CM
2nd: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
3rd: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
Res: Lakecastle Princess Royal at Wistaston JW
VHC: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
Southern English Setter Society Open Show 13/07/2013
Judge - Vera Lyons, Memorials - Zoe Stirk
BEST IN SHOW - MANDYSET RUMOUR HAS IT AT DECOVERLY
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - MANDYSET POP IDOL AT HALLIANA
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MARIGLEN XANTHE
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SAMELEN ONE MAN
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st. LAKECASTLE TOMO
2nd. SORBUS PIERRE CARDIN
3rd. CANONSETT HIGHLAND MIST
Minor Puppy (4,2)
1st. KANIETTER HELLS BELLES
2nd. TWYLINE TURBO SKYROCKET
Puppy (2)
1st. DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF
2nd. PHENSET BLUE MAX
Puppy (3)
1st. MARIGLEN XANTHE
2nd. DARAQUIST ABBI RIGINAL
3rd. PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Veteran (5,4)
1st. SAMELEN ONE MAN
Veteran (5,3)
1st. MANDYSET READY STEADY GO TO DECOVERLY
2nd. SALISBURY PLAIN BABE AT FLECKERS
Junior (4)
1st. RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
2nd. BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
3rd. GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Res. RADBROOOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
Junior (7,4)
1st. GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
2nd. RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
3rd. HEOLDDU PRECIOUS MOMENT
Yearling (4)
1st. MARIGLEN ROYAL FLAME
2nd. RADBROOOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
3rd. PHENSET BLUE MAX
Res. CULVERWELL FIRST FOOTER INTO KONAKAKELA
Yearling (2,2)
Novice (7)
1st. RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
2nd. MARIGLEN ROYAL FLAME
3rd. PHENSET BLUE MAX
Res. RADBROOOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
Novice (5,1)
1st. GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
2nd. RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
3rd. PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Res. WALSHAW SNOW FLURRY
Graduate (7)
1st. SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW
2nd. HITIDES GINGERBREAD MAN
3rd. GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Res. CANONSETT FALLING IN LOVE
VHC. CULVERWELL CAUSING CHAOS
Graduate (3,2)
1st. WALSHAW SNOW FLURRY
Post Graduate(3,2)
1st. HAZEYSUNSETT VIVALDI
Post Graduate (5,3)
1st. MARIGLEN FLAMING SUNSET
2nd. RADBROOKS KOKOMO
Limit (3,1)
1st. RAVENSETT RALPH LAUREN
2nd. WALSHAW CHRISTMAS SPIRIT AT MONBREC
Limit (5,3)
1st. MANDYSET RUMOUR HAS IT AT DECOVERLY
2nd. MANDYSET BLUE MURDER AT EARLDOMS
Open (3,1)
1st. MANDYSET POP IDOL AT HALLIANA
2nd. BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE
Open (6,3)
1st. CULVERWELL CALYPSO OF MERLEYCOPSE
2nd. RAVENSETT DIMOND LIL AT FLOCKERS
3rd. Hollis PHENSET SILVER MOON
Special Beginners (3)
1st. SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW
2nd. WALSHW CHRISTMAS SPIRIT AT MONBREC
3rd. CULVERWELL CAUSING CHAOS
Special Beginners (2,2)
Michel Winch Yearling Memorial (12,2)
1st. DARAQUIST BARRY A REEF
2nd. BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
3rd. GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
Res. KANIETTER SILVER BELLES
VHC. CULVERWELL FIRST FOOTER INTO KONAKAKELA
Lesley Allan-Scott Open Memorial (12,6)
1st. RADBROOKS KOKOMO
2nd. RAVENSETT RALPH LAUREN
3rd. PHENSET SILVER MOON
Res. CULVERWELL CALYPSO OF MERLEYCOPSE
VHC. HITIDES GINGERBREAD MAN
East Of England 07/07/2013
Judge: Peter Upton
BOB - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
DCC - RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
RDCC - CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
BCC - MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RBCC - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
BP - PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: DENBYSETT CHRISTMAS MAGIC
Minor Puppy Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS DIOR
Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2nd: NATTASET SNOW ANGEL OVER INGELLA (IMP FIN)
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY )
2nd: RADBROOKS OLYMPIC DREAM AT TAWNYMEADE
3rd: ALBADORA OLYMPIC SPIRIT AT ORMSTIGA
Junior Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3rd: INDIBROOKE HAWAIIAN GOOSE
Res: ARABIN STREET PARTY
VHC: VALSETT STARLITE UP N AWAY AT ORMISTIGA
Junior Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
2nd: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
3rd: FAIRRAY PLEASE ME AT GLENMAURANGI (IMP IT)
Res: QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
VHC: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
Yearling Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
2nd: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3rd: DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
Res: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
VHC: INDIBROOKE HAWAIIAN GOOSE
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: JULDEANE MORGAN LE FAY
2nd: WANSLEYDALE RIBBONS 'N LACE OVER ANLORY
3rd: BALVENIE SHEER SURPRISE
Res: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: JOTUNHEIM LIMITED EDITION
2nd: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3rd: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT
Res: TATTERSETT THAT'S RHYTHM
VHC: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
Graduate Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
Post Graduate Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
Post Graduate
Mid Limit Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st: RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL
Mid Limit Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st: TATTERSETT FLUTTER MONEY
Limit Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
3rd: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Res: SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT
VHC: BOURNEHOUSE MIDNIGHT QUEST AT TAWNYMEADE
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st: SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
2nd: PHENSET SILVER MOON
3rd: VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE MIDNIGHT QUEST AT TAWNYMEADE
Open Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd: TATTERSETT DOCTOR IN LOVE
3rd: UPPERWOOD TRI TO REMEMBER AT JULDEANE
Res: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY SHCM
English Setter Association Open Show 30/06/13
Judges: Janet Barber - Critique click here
Stakes: Sally Dale
Best in Show: - Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
Reserve Best in Show: - Upperwood Silent Rumours
Best Puppy in Show: - Mariglen Xanthe
Best Veteran In Show: - Int Sh Ch Chivas Of Magareth's Wood
Best Dog: - Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
Best Puppy Dog: - Richecca Shades Of Grey
Best Veteran Dog: - Int Sh Ch Chivas Of Magareth's Wood

Open 2013
Photo's by Andy Swannell, Edited by Chris Bird
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (3,1)
MPD
1st: Kanietter Royal Bell
2nd: Canonsett Highland Mist
Minor Puppy (3,1)
MPB
1st: Kanietter Hells Belles
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
Puppy (4,1)
PD
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Puppy (4,2)
PB
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Veteran (4,1)
VD
1st: Int Sh Ch Chivas Of Magareth's Wood
2nd: Hartsett Paper Skye For Oaktrish
3rd: Hartsett Going for gold With Oaktrish
Veteran (3,2)
VB
1st: Int sh Ch Silent Rumours Fay
2nd: Mariglen Steals The Heart Of Meandi
Junior (6,3)
JD
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Richecca Rob Roy
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Junior (5,2)
JB
1st: Gemsett Ultra Violet
2nd: Valsett Up 'N' Rosie
3rd: Kegil Gift Of Love
Maiden (3)
MD
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Mariglen Royal Flame
3rd: Richecca Rob Roy

Maiden (5)
MB
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Valsett Up 'N' Rosie
Res: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Novice (4)
ND
1st: Richecca Shades Of Grey
2nd: Mariglen Royal Flame
3rd: Richecca Rob Roy
Novice (3,1)
NB
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Graduate (4,1)
GD
1st: Richecca Sunshine Superman For Abbeysett
2nd: Upperwoood In The Groove
3rd: Canonsett Falling In Love
Graduate (4,2)
GB
1st: Canteris Careless Whisper
2nd: Upperwood Scarlett Willow for Sequentia
Post Graduate (5)
PGD
1st: Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
3rd: Upperwoood In The Groove
Res: Sodalitas High Havoc
VHC: Tattersett Doctor At Large With Kegil
Post Graduate (3)
PGB
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: Richecca After Midnight
3rd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped
Limit (1)
1st: Absent
Limit (4)
LB
1st: Upperwood Silent Rumours
2nd: Hartsett Cherry Bee
3rd: Tattersett Flutter Money
Res: Mariglen Crystal Gayle
Open (4)
OD
1st: Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore ShCM
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd
3rd: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Res: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Open (5,3)
OB
1st: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
2nd: Phenset Silver Moon
Special Beginners (2)
SBD
1st: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd
2nd: Upperwoood In The Groove
Special Beginners (2,1)
SBB
1st: Valsett Up 'N' Rosie
The Patricia Gardiner-Swann Memorial Junior (10,4)
MJ
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine
3rd: Valsett Up 'N' Rosie
Res: Richecca Rob Roy
VHC: Kanietter Hells Belles
The Jack Bowen MBE Open Memorial Award (12,8)
OM
1st: Hartsett Cherry Bee
2nd: Upperwood Scarlett Willow for Sequentia
3rd: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
Res: Arabin Midnight Breeze
VHC: Radbrooks Kokomo
Windsor 27/06/2013
Judge: Chris Moorhouse
BEST OF BREED & Group 4: Upperwood Psychedelic
Dog CC : Upperwood Psychedelic
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC : Redhara Penelope Pitstop
Best Puppy : Mariglen Xanthe
Best Veteran : Dutch Ch HK Lux Ch Sunflame Coloured Peaces Of A D
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sorbus Giorgio Armani
2nd: Lakecastle Tomo
3rd: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Res: Sorbus Pierre Cardin
Minor Puppy (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
2nd: Kanietter Silver Belles
3rd: Twyline Turbo Skyrocket
Res: Lakecastle Sakura At Wistaston TAF


Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
2nd: Phenset Blue Max
3rd: Richecca Guilty Pleasure for Becksett
Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Quensha On A Night Like This
3rd: Quensha Shadows of the Night
Res: Richecca Fallen Angel
VHC: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood

Veteran (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Dutch Ch HK Lux Ch Sunflame Coloured Peaces Of A D
2nd: Hartsett Going For Gold With Oaktrish
3rd: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
Res: Samelen One Man
VHC: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW


Junior (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
3rd: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
Res: Upperwood Summertime Blues
VHC: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Junior (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
3rd: Valsett Starlite Up 'n' Rosie
Res: Richecca Fallen Angel
Yearling (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Psychedelic
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
VHC: Juldeane Excalibur

Yearling (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Upperwood Scarlet Willow For Sequentia
3rd: Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
2nd: . Richecca French Connection
3rd: Hitides Gingerbread Man
Res: Ravensett Renaissance
VHC: Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview

Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: Dyrham Amazing Grace
3rd: Bournehouse Solitaire
Res: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Limit (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Benrae Royal Variety
2nd: Rickory Up Close 'n' Personal
3rd: Dyrham Diversity at Redhara JW
Res: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
VHC: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro

Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
3rd: Upperwood Snowball at Redhara JW
Res: Upperwood Silent Rumours
VHC: Upperwood Attitude
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh.CM
3rd: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Res: Wolmersdon Outta The Blue
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Redhara Penelope Pitstop
3rd: Tattersett Doctor In Love
Res: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
VHC: Caleydene Remember Me

Blackpool 22/06/2013
Although normally we do not show results where CC's are not on offer except for Breed Club Open Shows a special mention must be made regarding all exhibitors who attended the show together with the Puppy Group winner.
Well done to all attending and special congratulations to Jane Denis with her puppy Mariglen Xanthe for winning the Puppy Group and for keeping the breed to the fore. The Puppy Group was was judged by Moray Armstrong.
We look forward to the breed being fully represented with CC's being re-instated again at Blackpool in 2015.
Border Union 15/06/2013
Judge: Alan Grindley
BOB - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
DCC - WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM
RDCC - ARABIN MIDNIGHT BREEZE
BCC - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
RBCC - TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
BP - UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE  
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
2nd: MELDOR-SETT LAIRD OF AVALON AT PEWTERSPEARE (IMP POL)
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS ZARA AT BRADSTAR
2nd: LAKECASTLE LET'S GO TO SCHOOL
Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE
2n:d SHANAZ SIR LANCELOTT
3rd: WANDSFELL DON'T TRY ME FROM MIRRLEES
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st: MARIGLEN XANTHE
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES
2nd: BALVENIE JUST A SURPRISE
3rd: ARABIN JUBILEE EDITION
Res: SHANAZ SIR LANCELOTT
Junior Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1s:t GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC TRUTH OF CRAMIL
Graduate Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st :WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM
2nd: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE
3rd: MARIGLEN PRINCE CHARMING
Graduate Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
2nd: GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER
2nd: BEECHANGER DUKE OF ARGUS
3rd: PHLERDOR THIEF OF TIME
Res: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE
VHC: DIERSETT JAGUAR
Post Graduate Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st :PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC
2nd :RICHECCA SEA THE STARS AT CRIMBLEDALE
3rd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
Res: GILLANCETTE EMERALD LADY
VHC: HANNAHDENE LITTLE DREAMER OF BRYSETT
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
2nd: BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY
3rd: LAKECASTLE GOING FOR GOLD FOR SORRODALE
Res: BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE
VHC: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC SPIRIT
3rd: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Res: BENRAE ROYAL STAR
Open Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: ARABIN MIDNIGHT BREEZE
2nd: IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
3rd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Res: LARRENIE UNDER MY THUMB AT MIRRLEES
Open Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
2nd: TATTERSETT DOCTOR IN LOVE
3rd: MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
Res: CALEYDENE REMEMBER ME
VHC: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Three Counties 09/06/2013
Judge: Rod Green
BEST OF BREED : Int Ch Ir Ch Richecca Reach For The Skye
Dog CC : Int Ch Ir Ch Richecca Reach For The Skye
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC: Tattersett Doctor In Love
Best Puppy : Richecca Shades of Grey
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bensophie Dark Crystal
2nd: Sorbus Giorgio Armani
3rd: Meldor-Sett Laird of Avalon at Pewterspeare
Res: Sorbus Pierre Cardin
VHC: Sorbus Hugo Boss
Minor Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara At Bradstar
2nd: Mariglen Xanthe
3rd: Gilliancette Lady Eleanor
Res: Rossmere Regency Lily
Puppy (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Richecca Shades of Grey
2nd: Quensha Oh What A Night At Bondgate
3rd: Bournehouse Sandpiper
Res: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
VHC: Phenset Blue Max
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Junior (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
2nd: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran JW
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Res: Beechanger Dusty Miller
VHC: Dreamsett Winter Star
Junior (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Valsett Starlite Up'n'rosie
2nd: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
3rd: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
3rd: Mandyset Matinee Idol at Halliana
Res: Tattersett Don't Push It
VHC: Wolmersdon Jakata
Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Tattersett Frankel JW
2nd: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
3rd: . Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Res: Upperwood Scarlet Willow For Sequentia
VHC: Pewterspeare Piano Rag Of Victoriaview
Post Graduate (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
3rd: . Richecca French Connection
Res: Mandyset Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
VHC: Richecca Sunshine Superman For Abbeysett
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Balvenie Vee Marie
2nd: Llinlow Caribbean Night
Limit (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Rickory Up Close'n'personal
2nd: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
3rd: Calydene Travelling Man
Res: Mariglen Sea the Stars for Fenston
VHC: Wolmersdon Outta The Blue
Limit (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
2nd: Sorbus The Devil Wears Prada
3rd: Bournehouse Golden Gift
Res: Hartsett Cherry Bee J.w
VHC: Bushbane Celtic Spirit
Open (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Int Ch Ir Ch Richecca Reach For The Skye
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
3rd: Balvenie Buccaneer JW
Res: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
VHC: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Open (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Tattersett Doctor In Love
3rd: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Res: Caleydene Remember Me
Southern Counties 31/05/2013
Judge: Gill Lewis
BOB - MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
DCC - SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER
RDCC - RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL
BCC - MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
RBCC - RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
BP - QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1ST: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST: MARIGLEN XANTHE
Puppy Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST: UPPERWOOD SUMMER SKY OF WENNVALE
2ND: RICHECCA ROB ROY
3RD: RICHECCA GUILTY PLEASURE FOR BECKSETT
RES: ARABIN JUBILEE EDITION
Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
2ND: QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
3RD: QUENSHA SUMMER NIGHTS AT LYNWOOD
RES: RICHECCA BABY DOLL OF MERLEYCOPSE
Veteran Dog Or Bitch Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST: SH CH HOLLYGROVE PENNY PUZZLE JW
2ND: SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
3RD: SEVERNSETT RUM 'N BLACK JW
RES: MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI
VHC: WALSHAW MOONSTORM JW
Junior Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST: RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
2ND: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
3RD: RADBROOKS GOD ONLY KNOWS
RES: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
VHC: RICHECCA GUILTY PLEASURE FOR BECKSETT
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST: CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
2ND: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT
3RD: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
2ND: RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
3RD: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
RES: CULVERWELL FIRST FOOTER INTO KONAKAKELA
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT
2ND: CULVERWELL MISS DEMEANOR
3RD: JULDEANE MORGAN LE FAY
Graduate Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST: JULDEANE EXCALIBUR
2ND: SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW
Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
2ND: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
3RD: DYRHAM AMAZING GRACE
Post Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE
2ND: MANDYSET WHODUNNIT
3RD: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Post Graduate Entries: 8 Absentees: 5
1ST: RADBROOKS KOKOMO
2ND: MARIGLEN GOLDIKOVA
3RD: MANDYSET WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE
Limit Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST: RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL
2ND: BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE
3RD: WISTASTON STARTING SCHOOL AT STEEPLOW JW
RES: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
VHC: MARIGLEN SEA THE STARS FOR FENSTON
Limit Entries: 11 Absentees: 4
1ST: MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
2ND: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
3RD: HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
RES: BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER
VHC: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Open Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST: SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER
2ND: SH CH REDHARA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
3RD: SH CH SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
RES: BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA
VHC: ARABIN MIDNIGHT BREEZE
Open : 7 Absentees: 1
1ST: SH CH RAVENSETT BLONDIE JW
2ND: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
3RD: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RES: DYRHAM MIDNIGHT DREAM
VHC: KERRIMERE COVER GIRL TO CANTERIS
Bath Canine Society 25/05/2013
Judge: Peter Halstead
BEST OF BREED : Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Dog CC : Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
Res Dog CC : Calydene Travelling Man
Bitch CC : Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
Res Bitch CC : Moorbrook Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
Best Puppy : Daraquist Barry A Reef
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef
2nd: Bensophie Dark Crystal
Minor Puppy (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Daraquist Abbi Riginal
Puppy (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Upperwood Summer Sky Of Wennvale
2nd: Arabin Street Party
3rd: Phenset Blue Max
Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Quensha Shadows of the Night
3rd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Res: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
VHC: Quensha On A Night Like This
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Ravensett Dark Fire
2nd: Llinlow Trouble At Bay
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
2nd: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
3rd: Cheyneygate Blesma Soul
Junior (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Radbrooks God Only Knows
3rd: Mariglen Royal Flame
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
VHC: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Bournehouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Culverwell Miss Demeanour
Res: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Novice(6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Radbrooks God Only Knows
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
3rd: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakakela
Res: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Novice (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Richecca Baby Doll Of Merleycopse
Res: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
VHC: Twyline Touchotan
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Phlerdor Thief of Time
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Wolmersdon Jakata
Res: Canonsett Deja Vu At Beauvoir
VHC: Sparsett Hembury Explorer of Lakeview
Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
Res: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
VHC: Twyline Touch 'O' Crystal
Post Graduate (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mandysett Whodunnit
2nd: Mandyset Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
3rd: Canonsett Grin N'bear It
Res: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
VHC: Ravensett Renaissance
Post Graduate (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Radbrooks Kokomo
2nd: Covarney Blue Velvet via Stourford
3rd:Mandyset Whole Lotta Rosie
Res: Bournehouse Solitaire
VHC: Twyline Tainted Love
Limit (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Calydene Travelling Man
2nd: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
3rd: Bramstorm Walk The Line
Limit (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
2nd: Bramstorm Line Dancer
3rd: Fencefoot Forever Friend
Open (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame For Christter
2nd: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
3rd: Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys N Dolls JW Sh.CM
Res: Wolmersdon Outta The Blue
VHC: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Open OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Moorbrook Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
2nd: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
3rd: Caleydene Remember Me
Res: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
VHC: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Scottish Kennel Club 18/05/2013
Judge: Jessie Boyd
BOB - WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
DCC - WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
RDCC - BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
BCC - MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
RBCC - MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
BP - QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
Dogs
Bitches
Puppy Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: QUENSHA OH WHAT A NIGHT AT BONDGATE
2nd: DARAQUIST BILLY BONG
3rd: SHANAZ SIR LANCELOTT
Res: WANDSFELL DON'T TRY ME FROM MIRRLEES
Puppy Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st: SHANAZ TOPAZ
2nd: GEMSETT ULTRA VIOLET
Junior Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE
2nd: BALVENIE SURPRISE EDITION
3rd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES
Junior
Post Graduate Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER
2nd: MARIGLEN DANDINO AT WINDYRIDGE
3rd: MARIGLEN PRINCE CHARMING
Post Graduate Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st: FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
2nd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
3rd: BALVENIE VEE MARIE
Limit Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
2nd: BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY
3rd: CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN
Res: KERRIMERE HIGHLAND FLING
Limit Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
2nd: BUSHBANE CELTIC SPIRIT
3rd: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Res: FENCEFOOT FOREVER FRIEND JW
VHC: BENRAE ROYAL STAR
Open Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
2nd: IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
3rd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Res: BARGRENNAN BRESSAY WITH ROWANMYLE SHCM
Open Entries: 3 Absentees: 2
1st: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
Midland English Setter Society Open Show 12/05/13
Judges: Susan Callander; Stakes - Dilys Watts
Best in Show & Best Veteran in Show: - Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: - Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
Best Puppy in Show: - Mariglen Xanthe
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (3, 1 abs)
1: Wandsfell Don’t Quote Me
2: Phenset Blue Max
Minor Puppy (4)
1: Mariglen Xanthe
2: Wandsfell Don’t Call Me Babe
3: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
4: Sorbus The Devil Wears Zara at Bradstar
Puppy (7, 1 abs)
1: Richecca Shades of Grey
2: Nattaset Snow Angel over Ingella (Imp Fin)
3: Richecca Rob Roy
4: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
5: Arabin Jubilee Edition
Puppy (6, 3 abs)
1: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
2: Richecca Watershades
3: Richecca Labelled with Love for Rubuscott
Veteran (3, 1 abs)
1: Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish
2: Tudorfield Blue Lightening JW
Veteran (3, 1 abs)
1 Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
2 Marlowsett Colour My Life at Phlerdor
Junior (8, 1 abs)
1: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2: Radbrooks God Only Knows
3: Balvenie Clandestine
4: Dreamsett Winter Star
5: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Junior (8, 4 abs)
1 Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett
2 Valset Starlite Up’N’Rosie
3 Kegil Gift of Love
4 Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Yearling (3, 1 abs)
1: Upperwood Psychedelic
2: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Yearling (7, 1 abs)
1 Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett
2 Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3 Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
4 Upperwood Scarlet Willow for Sequentia
5 Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Maiden (6)
1: Radbrooks God Only Knows
2: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
3: Richecca Rob Roy
4: Phenset Blue Max
5: Upperwood Summertime Blues
Maiden (4, 1 abs)
1 Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
2 Phenset Ruby Tuesday
3 Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Novice (8)
1: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2: Shanandi Golden Sunset
3: Radbrooks God Only Knows
4: Richecca Rob Roy
5: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
Novice (2)
1: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
2: Kegil Gift of Love
Graduate (5, 1 abs)
1: Phlerdor Thief of Time
2: Shanandi Golden Sunset
3: Richecca French Connection
4: Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett
Graduate (9, 3 abs, 1 w/d)
1: Canteris Careless Whisper
2: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett
3: Phlerdor Light Fantastic

Post Graduate(1, 1 abs)

Post Graduate (4, 2 abs)
1: Radbrooks Kokomo
2: Shanandi Evening Star
Limit (2)
1: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
2: Sorbus Jedi Master
Limit (8, 5 abs)
1: Phenset Silver Moon
2: Shanandi Evening Star
3: Valset Starlite Ruby Blush at Tudorfield
Open (3, 1 abs)
1: Bramstorm Walk the Line
2: Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish
Open(7, 3 abs)
1: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
2: Kerrimere Cover Girl to Canteris
3: Upperwood Tri to Remember at Juldeane
4: Cransett Back to School at Wistaston
Special Beginners (1)
1: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
Special Beginners (1, 1 abs)
Jill Christie Memorial Junior Award (16, 3 abs)
1: Richecca Shades of Grey
2: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3: Dreamsett Winter Star
4: Quensha Summer Night at Lynwood
5: Bournehouse Water Music at Severnsett
Madge Pearson Memorial Open Award (12, 8 abs)
1: Radbrooks Kokomo
2: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow JW
3: Sorbus Jedi Master
4: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Birmingham National 10/05/2013
Judge: PER IVERSEN
BOB - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
DCC - SH CH GOLDBIRCH GUYS N DOLLS JW SHCM
RDCC - IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
BCC - SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
RBCC - MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
BP & PG4 - QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: PHENSET BLUE MAX
2nd: BENSOPHIE DARK CRYSTAL
Minor Puppy Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: PHENSET RUBY TUESDAY
2nd: MARIGLEN ARGENTA AT CRANSETT
Puppy Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st: ARABIN JUBILEE EDITION
2nd: NATTASET SNOW ANGEL OVER INGELLA
3rd: RICHECCA ROB ROY
Res: ARABIN STREET PARTY
VHC: GEMSETT POLE POSITION FOR MONBREC
Puppy Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st: QUENSHA ON A NIGHT LIKE THIS
2nd: SHANAZ TOPAZ
3rd: QUENSHA SHADOWS OF THE NIGHT
Res: RICHECCA LABELLED WITH LOVE FOR RUBUSCOTT
VHC: SODALITAS SILENT WITNESS
Veteran Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: HARTSETT PAPER SKYE FOR OAKTRISH
2nd: LLINLOW TROUBLE AT BAY
Veteran Entries:3 Absentees: 0
1st: MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI
2nd: SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
Junior Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1st: DREAMSETT WINTER STAR
2nd: RAVENSETT JAIL HOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN JW
3rd: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE
Res: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES
VHC: BEECHANGER DUSTY MILLER
JuniorEntries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT
2nd: VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY
3rd: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
Res: FAIRRAY PLEASE ME AT GLENMAURANGI (IMP IT)
VHC: INDIBROOKE GEORGIA ROSE
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1st: JOTUNHEIN LIMITED EDITION
2nd: BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
Yearling Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
2nd: JULDEANE MORGAN LE FAY
3rd: PERNICKETY COVER GIRL
Novice Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st: BALVENIE CLANDESTINE
2nd: UPPERWOOD SUMMERTIME BLUES
3rd: BENRAE CANDY TWIST AT DESIGNSETT
Res: RAVENSETT ROYAL LEGACY WITH THISTLESETT
VHC: ARABIN STREET PARTY
Novice Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st: SHANAZ OPAL

Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
2nd: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3rd: TATTERSETT DON'T PUSH IT

Graduate Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st: RICHECCA AND ALL THAT JAZZ WITH LYDULL
2nd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
3rd: BALVENIE VEE MARIE
Res: CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER
Post Graduate Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE
2nd: UPPERWOOD IN THE GROOVE
3rd: RICHECCA SUNSHINE SUPERMAN FOR ABBEYSETT
Post Graduate Entries: 7 Absentees: 5
1st DYRHAM AMAZING GRACE
2nd LLINLOW CARIBBEAN NIGHT
Limit Entries: 10 Absentees: 2
1st: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
2nd: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
3rd: SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
Res: MARIGLEN SEA THE STARS FOR FENSTON
VHC: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
Limit Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
2nd: HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW
3rd: MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Res: MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
VHC: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
OpenEntries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH GOLDBIRCH GUYS N DOLLS JW SHCM
2nd: IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
3rd: SWANNERY VALENTINO'S LEGACY TO CASPELLWYND SHCM
Res: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH VHC: WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
OpenEntries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
2nd: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
3rd: UPPERWOOD TRI TO REMEMBER AT JULDEANE
Res: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY
VHC DYRHAM MIDNIGHT MAGIC
Northern English Setter Society Open Show 05/05/12
Judge: Vicky McCloughlin
Best In Show - Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale
Reserve Best In Show -Upperwood Psychedelic
Best Puppy In Show - Mariglen Xanthe
Best Veteran In Show - Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy
Minor Puppy
1st: Mariglen Xanthe
2nd: Sorbus the Devil wears Zara at Bradstar
Puppy
1st: Natasett Snow Angel over Ingella
Puppy
1st: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Veteran
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glininnis
Veteran
1st: Caleydene Amazing Love
2nd: Hartsett Leading Lady of Brysett
Junior
1st: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran
2nd: Balvenie Justa Surprise
Junior
1st: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Yearling
1st Upperwood Psychedelic
2nd: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran
3rd: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
RES: Benrae Celebrations for Woodsett
VHC: Balvenie Justa Surprise
Yearling
1st: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Maiden
Maiden
1st: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Novice
1st: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
2nd: Balvenie Justa Surprise
Novice
1st: Balvenie Kismet at Mariglen
Tyro
Tyro
Graduate
1st: Upperwood In The Groove
2nd: Balvenie Justa Surprise
Graduate
1st: Richecca And All That Jazz With Lydull
Post Graduate
1st: Benrae the Entertainer at Whitcroft
2nd: Upperwood In The Groove
Post Graduate
1st: Richecca Sea the Stars at Crimbledale
2nd : Hannadene Little Dreamer of Brysett
3rd: Ravensett Blue Silk
Mid Limit
Mid Limit
Limit
1st: Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorradale
Limit
1st: Upperwood Snowball for Redhara
2nd: Mariglen Beautiful Dawn
Open
Open
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal
2nd: Caleydene Remember Me
Special Beginners
1st: Upperwood in the Groove
2nd: Abiwrose Blue Musketeer
Special Beginners
1st: Ravensett Blue Silk
English Setter Society of Scotland 28/04/2013
Judges: Dogs - Lesley Simpson; Bitches - Sue Bryant; Referee - Morag Jarvis; Stakes - Jan Armstrong
 BIS & DCC: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory
RBIS & BCC: Caleydene Remember Me
RDCC: Lakecastle Going For Gold For Sorrodale
RBCC: Mandyset Rumour Has It for Decoverly
BPIS: Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
BVIS: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (4)
1st: Wandsfell Don't Quote Me
2nd: Wandsfell Don't Try Me From Mirrlees
3rd: Daraquist Billy Bong
Res: Meldorsett Laird of Avalon At Pewterspeare (Imp)
Minor Puppy (1)
1st: Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
Puppy (3,1)
1st: Shanaz Will I Am
2nd: Wandsfell Don't Try Me From Mirrlees
Puppy (2,1)
1st: Shanaz Opal
Veteran (4)
1st: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
2nd: Larrenie Wired For Sound
3rd: Bargrennan Diablo Of Rowanmyle ShCM
Res: Int Sh Ch Chivas Of Margareth's Wood
Veteran (3,1)
1st: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
2nd: Farnsett Lady Tara of Loonbrae
Junior (4)
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine
3rd: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran JW
Res: Balvenie Suprise Edition
Junior (2,1)
1st: Balvenie Kismett At Mariglen
Yearling (4)
1st: Wansleydale King Of Hearts AT Bramstorm
2nd: Upperwood Psychedelic
3rd: Benrae Candy Twist At Designsett
Yearling (1,1)
Novice (4)
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine
3rd: Somerled Sundance Guy
Res: Benrae Candy Twist At Designsett
Novice (2)
1st: Balvenie Kismett At Mariglen
2nd: Shanaz Topaz
Graduate (4,1)
1st: Mariglen Prince Charming
2nd: Mariglen Dandino At Windyridge
3rd: Balvenie Clandestine
Graduate (1,1)
Post Graduate (4)
1st: Mariglen Prince Charming
2nd: Shambellie Final Chapter
3rd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
Res: Mariglen Dandino At Windyridge
Post Graduate (7,3)
1st: Mandysett Whole Lotta Rosie
2nd: Balvenie Vee Marie
3rd: Hollygrove Dice
Res: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale
Mid Limit (3)
1st: Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
3rd: Kerrimere Highland Fling
Mid Limit (7,2)
1st: Mandyset Rumour Has It At Decoverly
2nd: Fencefoot Forever Friend
3rd: Benrae Sky Blue
Res: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Vhc: Upperwood Silent Rumours
Limit (6)
1st: Lakecastle Going For Gold With Sorrodale
2nd: Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood
3rd: Upperwood Signature By Redhara
Res: Benrae Royal Variety
Vhc: Balvenie Arizona Sunset
Limit (8,5)
1st: Moorbrook Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
2nd: Mandyset What A Dimond
3rd: Kradetter Hint Of Saffron
Open (5)
1st: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory
2nd: Bargrennan Bressay with Rowanmyle ShCM
3rd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
Res: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
Vhc: Kradetter Chasing Shadows
Open 7,1)
1st: Caleydene Remember Me
2nd: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
3rd: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
Res: Wandsfell Just Being Me
Vhc: Balvenie Vee Marie
Jessie McIntosh Memorial Stakes Graduate
1st: Upperwood Psychedelic
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Res: Kradetter Hint Of Saffron
Vhc: Somerled Sundance Guy
Gordon McIntosh Memorial Stakes Open
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Caleydene Remember Me
3rd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
Res: Balvenie Suprise Edition
Vhc: Oaklaw Summer Harlequin
English Setter Association 21/04/2013
Judges, Dogs - Fran Grimsdell: Bitches - Tereza Watkins: Referee - Ros Croft
 BIS & DCC: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
RBIS & BCC: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
DCC: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
RDCC: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
Bitch CC: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
RBCC: Bournehouse Golden Gift
BPIS: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
BVIS: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
BIS
Dog CC bitch cc
bpuppy bveteran committee
"All Photos taken and kindly permitted by Colin N Waddell Photographer and can be purchased from the Website www.cwphoto.co.uk"
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (9)
1st: Daraquist Barry A Reef
2nd: Wandsfell Dont Quote Me
3rd: Upperwood Summer Sky of Wennvale
Res: Phenset Blue Max
Vhc: Nattaset Snow Angel Over Ingella
Minor Puppy (7,2)
1st: Dariquist Abbi Riginal
2nd: Mariglen Xanthe
3rd: Phenset Ruby Tuesday
Res: Radbrooks Olympic Dream At Tawnymeade
Vhc: Gillancette Lady Eleanor
Puppy (12,1)
1st: Bournehouse Sandpiper
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Quensha Oh What A Night At Bondgate
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Vhc: Upperwood Summertime Blues
Puppy (14)
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
3rd: Quensha On A Night Like This
Res: Richecca Labelled With Love For Rubuscott
Vhc: Radbrooks Olympic Dream At Tawnymeade
Veteran (10,1)
1st: Sh Ch Wandsleydale Royal Flush JW
2nd: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Glinninis
3rd: Shining Star Of Sorbus
Res: Samelen One Man
Vhc: Int Sh Ch Chivas Of Margareth's Wood
Veteran (11,4)
1st: Sh Ch Hollygrove Penny Puzzle JW
2nd: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
3rd: Mariglen Steals The Heart Of Meandi
Res: Farnsett Lady Tara Of Loonbrae
Vhc: Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Junior (9)
1st: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
2nd: Balvenie Suprise Edition
3rd:Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
Res: Indibrooke Hawiian Goose
Vhc: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakela
Junior (7,3)
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Culverwell Miss Demeanour
3rd: Bournehouse Water Music At Sevensett
Res: Balvenie Sheer Suprise
Yearling (7,1)
1st: Wandsleydale King Of Hearts At Bramstorm
2nd: Jotunheim Limited Edition
3rd: Upperwood Psychedelic
Res: Juldeane Excaliber
Vhc: Canonsett Falling In Love
Yearling (8,1)
1st: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
2nd: Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
3rd: Pernickety Cover Girl
Res: Upperwood Scarlet Willow For Sequentia
Vhc: Juldeane Lady Of The Lake
Maiden (7)
1st: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
2nd: Somerled Sundance Guy
3rd: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakela
Res: Richecca Rob Roy
Vhc: Arabin Street Party
Maiden (6)
1st: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
2nd: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
3rd: Quensha On A Night Like This
Novice (11)
1st: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
2nd: Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
3rd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
Res: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
Vhc: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakela
Novice (5)
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Suprise
3rd: Quensha On A Night Like This
Tyro (7)
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Culverwell First Footer Into Konakela
3rd: Richecca Rob Roy
Res: Arabin Jubilee Edition
Tyro (5,1)
1st: Balvenie Kismet At Mariglen
2nd: Albadora Robin Daylite
3rd: Bournehouse Water Music At Sevensett
Res: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Graduate (7)
1st: Richecca Sunshine Superman For Abbeysett
2nd: Richecca Seize The Day For Sorbus
3rd: Mandysett Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
Res: Upperwood In The Groove
Vhc: Mandyset Matinee Idol At Halliana
Graduate (7)
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Richecca And All That Jazz With Lydull
3rd: Hazeysunsett Carissimi
Res: Pernickety Cover Girl
Vhc: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Post Graduate (9)
1st: Cannonsett Grin 'N' Bear It
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave Over Monaysbridge
3rd: Beechanger Duke Of Argus
Res: Wandsleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Vhc: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Post Graduate (14,5)
1st: Bournehouse Golden Gift
2nd: Mariglen Nina Fever JW
3rd: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
Res: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale
Vhc: Radbrooks Kokomo
Mid Limit (5,1)
1st: Dyrham Diversity At Redhara JW
2nd: Caleydene Travelling Man
3rd: Hannahdene Status Quo
Res: Walshaw Christmas Spirit At Monbrec
Mid Limit (10,2)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Uperwoood Silent Rumours
3rd: Sunsprake Summer Breeze
Res: Benrae Royal Star
Vhc: Valsett Ruby Blush At Tudorfield
Limit (9,1)
1st: Mandysett Pop Idol At Halliana
2nd: Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
3rd: Benrae Royal Variety
Res: Bargrennan Glenesk
Vhc: Sorbus Jedi Master
Limit (13,2)
1st: Moorbrooke Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
2nd: Upperwood Snowball For Redhara JW
3rd: Bramstorm Line Dancer
Res: Ravensett Hopes 'N' Dreams For Dreamsett
Vhc: Dyreham Midnight Dream
Open (7)
1st: Sh Ch Wansleydale Rowanberry Of Valsett
2nd: Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys 'N' Dolls JW ShCM
3rd: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Res: Hartsett Going For Gold With Oaktrish
Vhc: Wandsleydake Loganberry At Jolymore Sh CM
Open (10,2)
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Quensha Little Genie
3rd: Dutch Sh Ch Mariglen Nina Valentina
Res: Moorbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
Vhc: Caleydene Special Prayer
Special Beginners (6,1)
1st: Juldeane Excaliber
2nd: Upperwood In The Grove
3rd: Sodalitas Cool Diamond
Res: Walshaw Christmas Spirit At Monbrec
Vhc: Sparsett Hembury Explorer Of Lakeview
Special Beginners (3,3)
Brace (3,1)
1st: Mitchell and Witheys Brace
2nd: Hammonds Brace
English Setter Society Of Wales 07/04/2013
Judges: Christine Normansell - Dogs: Chris Bird - Bitches: Referee - Margaret Green
 BIS & BCC: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
RBIS & DCC: Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
RDCC: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
Bitch CC: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
RBCC: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
BPIS: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
BVIS: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only to Gleninnis
welshshow
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (3)
1st: Wandsfell Dont Quote Me
2nd: Wandsfell Don't Try Me From Mirrlles
3rd: Princess Pride Oxford Ne Of Victoriaview (Imp Hun)
Minor Puppy (4,1)
1st: Wandsfell Don't Call Me Babe
2nd: Albadora Olympic Spirit At Ormistiga
3rd: Bournehouse Delta Dawn At Haransett
Puppy (7)
1st: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Shine
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
3rd: Quensha Oh What A Night At Bondgate
Res: Radbrooks God Only Knows
VHC: Upperwood Summertime Blues
Puppy (11,1)
1st: Valsett Starlite Upsy Daisy
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Res: Quensha On A Night Like This
VHC: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
Veteran (2)
1st: Upperwood For Your Eyes Only To Gleninnis
2nd: Tudor Blue Lightening JW
Veteran (3)
1st: Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
2nd: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours For Radbrooks
3rd: Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy With Scratchwood
Junior (7 entries)
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran
3rd: Dreamsett Winter Star
Res: Shanandi Golden Sunset
VHC: Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
Junior (5, 1)
1st: Balvenie Kismet At Mariglen
2nd: Bournhouse Water Music At Severnsett
3rd: Hartsett Eternal Love
Res: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Yearling (4)
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Benrae Candy Twist At Designsett
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
Res: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
Yearling (2)
1st: Bournhouse Water Music At Severnsett
2nd: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Maiden (3)
1st: Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
2nd: Indibrooke Hawaiian Goose
3rd: Upperwood Summertime Blues
Maiden (7,1)
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
3rd: Quensha On A Night Like This
Res: Quensha Shadows Of The Night
VHC: Indibrooke Georgia Rose
Novice (6)
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
3rd: Shanandi Golden Sunset
Res: Benrae Candy Twist At Designsett
VHC: Ravensett Royal Legacy With Thistlesett
Novice (4)
1st: Mandysett Whole Lotta Rosie
2nd: Balvenie Kismet At Mariglen
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
Res: Albadora Robin Daylight
Undergraduate (3)
1st: Mandysett Matinee Idol At Halliana
2nd: Balvenie Clandestine
Undergraduate (5,1)
1st: Balvenie Kismet At Mariglen
2nd: Albadora Robin Daylight
3rd: Phlerdor Light Fantastic
Res: Pewterspeare Piano Rag Of Victoriaview
Graduate (3)
1st: Mandysett Can I Get A Witness For Friarsoak
2nd: Mariglen Prince Charming
3rd: Phlerdor Thief Of Time
Graduate (4,1)
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Canteris Careless Whisper
3rd: Balvenie Vee Marie
Post Graduate (7)
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave of Monaysbridge
2nd: Shambellie Final Chapter
3rd: Mariglen Prince Charming
Res: Mandyset Whodunnit
VHC: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Post Graduate (10)
1st: Fishwick Cookie Crumbles
2nd: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale
3rd: Mariglen Nina Fever JW
Res: Albadora Midnight Lady
VHC: Balvenie Vee Marie
Mid Limit (2)
1st: Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
Mid Limit (8,1)
1st: Ravensett Royal Diamond For Grakar
2nd: Mandysett Rumour Has It At Decoverly
3rd: Sunsprake Summer Breeze JW
Res: Fencefoot Forever Friend
VHC: Culverwell Calypso Of Merleycopse
Limit (7)
1st: Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Mandysett Pop Idol At Halliana
3rd: Benrae Royal Variety
Res: Sorbus Jedi Master
VHC: Balvenie Arizona Sunset
Limit (8,2)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Upperwood Coco Chanel For Richecca
3rd: Shanandi Shining Star
Res: Mandyset Whata Di'mond
VHC: Ravensett Diamond Romance With Grakar
Open (6)
1st: Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
2nd: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd Sh CM
3rd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
Res: Wansleydale Loganberry At Jolymore Sh CM
Open (8,1)
1st: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2nd: Valsett Starlite Rosie Moon
3rd: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
VHC: Caleydene Remember Me
Crufts 09/03/2013
Judge: Frank Kane
Best Of Breed: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY
Dog CC: IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
Res Dog CC: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
Bitch CC: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY
Res Bitch CC: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
Best Puppy: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'SHINE
Dogs
Bitches
Special Puppy Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'SHINE
2nd: RAVENSETT JAILHOUSE ROCKS ALOLFRAN
3rd: SOMERLED SUNDANCE GUY
Res: SHANANDI GOLDEN SUNSET
VHC: BALVENIE JUST A SUPRISE
Puppy Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st: SORBUS JUST ANOTHER DAY
2nd: UPPERWOOD SCRIBBLE
3rd: BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC
Res: VALSETT STARLITE UPSY DAISY
VHC: VALSETT STARLITE UP'N'ROSIE
Veteran Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st: TUDORFIELD BLUE LIGHTENING JW
2nd: SHINING STAR OF SORBUS
3rd: RAVENSETT DARK FIRE
Res: HARTSETT PAPER SKYE FOR OAKTRISH
VHC: WALSHAW MOONSTORM JW
Veteran Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st: SH CH HOLLYGROVE PENNY PUZZLE JW
2nd: SH CH RICHECCA PARTY COLOURS FOR RADBROOKS
3rd: TATTERSETT DREAMING AWAY OF KOOLUNGA JW
Res: DYRHAM DAZZLE'N'DAZE
VHC: SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW
Special Junior Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st: UPPERWOOD PSYCHEDELIC
2nd: BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN
3rd: CULVERWELL FIRST FOOTER INTO KONAKAKELA
Res: BALVENIE JUST A SURPRISE
VHC: WOLMERSDON JAKATA
Junior Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st: UPPERWOOD SCARLET WILLOW FOR SEQUENTIA
2nd: CULVERWELL CHARIS AT TYKKIDYW
3rd: BALVENIE SHEER SURPRISE
Res: HARTSETT ETERNAL LOVE
Yearling Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st: WANSLEYDALE KING OF HEARTS AT BRAMSTORM
2nd: JOTUNHEIN LIMITED EDITION
3rd: HITIDES GINGERBREAD MAN
Res: BOURNEHOUSE ROYAL DESIGN
VHC: RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION
Yearling Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st: RICHECCA AND ALL THAT JAZZ WITH LYDULL
2nd: BALVENIE VEE MARIE
3rd: JOTUNHEIM VA VA VOOM
Res: TATTERSETT FRANKEL JW
VHC: CULVERWELL CHRISTABELLE
Post Graduate Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st: HARTSETT SNOWSTORM AT BUSHBANE
2nd: PHLERDOR THIEF OF TIME
3rd: MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE
Res: UPPERWOOD HOORAY HENRY JW
VHC: SODALITAS COOL DIAMOND
Post Graduate Entries: 20 Abs: 7
1st: BOURNEHOUSE SOLITAIRE
2nd: FISHWICK COOKIE CRUMBLES
3rd: MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED JW
Res: RICKORY BIZZIE LIZZIE
VHC: COVARNEY BLUE VELVET VIA STOURFORD
Mid Limit Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st: HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO
2nd: MARIGLEN SEA THE STARS FOR FENSTON
3rd: ARABIN MIDNIGHT BREEZE
Res: RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL
VHC: RAVENSETT RALPH LAUREN
Mid Limit Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st: BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING
2nd: VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD
3rd: UPPERWOOD SILENT RUMOURS
Res: RAVENSETT ROYAL DIAMOND FOR GRAKAR
VHC: CULVERWELL CALYPSO OF MERLEYCOPSE
Limit Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st: SORBUS JEDI MASTER
2nd: SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW
3rd: SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO
Res: RICHECCA REUBYN
VHC: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
Limit Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd: MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
3rd: TATTERSETT DOCTOR IN LOVE
Res: SHANANDI SHINING STAR
VHC: UPPERWOOD SNOWBALL FOR REDHARA JW
Open Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st: IR SH CH RICHECCA REACH FOR THE SKYE
2nd: SH CH FENCEFOOT FOND MEMORY JW
3rd: SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER
Res: SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT OF HAYWORTH
VHC: SH CH RAVENSETT MY KINDA GUY AT ROSZARKE
Open Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st: MOORBROOK UPTOWN FLIRT AT PERNICKETY
2nd: SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
3rd: CALEYDENE REMEMBER ME
Res: VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON
VHC: DUTCH CH MARIGLEN NINA VALENTINA
Special Working Gundog Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st: LAVERSTOKE ADVENTURE AT REDBORNSTOKE
Field Trial Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st: LAVERSTOKE FIREFLY AT GAIASETT
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st: WANSLEYDALE LOGANBERRY AT JOLYMORE SHCM
2nd: BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET
3rd: KERRIMERE HIGHLAND FLING
 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st: MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW SHCM
2nd BOURNEHOUSE SOLITAIRE
3rd: BALVENIE VEE MARIE
Res: PERNICKETY COVER GIRL
VHC: HARTSETT LEADING LADY OF BRYSETT
Midland English Setter Society 03/02/2013
Judges; Dogs - Maggie White; Bitches - Steve Collier; Ref - Peter Schoneville
BIS, DCC: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame for Christter
RDCC: Jotunheim Limited Edition
BCC & RBIS: Sh Ch Quensha Little Jeanie JW
RBCC: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
BPIS: Ravensett Diamonds
BVIS: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (8,1 abs)
1st: Richecca Guilty Pleasure for Becksett
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbrec
3rd: Richecca Rob Roy
Res: Arabin Jubilee Edition
Vhc: Radbrooks God Only Knows
Minor Puppy (9, 3 abs)
1st: Quensha Shadows of the Night
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd: Richecca Labelled with Love for Rubuscott
Res: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Vhc: Richecca Baby Doll of Merleycopse
Puppy (7, 2 abs)
1st: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Ravensett Royal Legacy with Thistlesett
Res: Mandyset Don't Stop Me Now with Monbrec
Vhc: Indibrooke Hawiian Goose
Puppy (10, 2 abs)
1st: Ravensett Diamonds
2nd: Quensha Summer Nights at Lynwood
3rd: Valsett Up'n'Rosie
Res: Mandyset Would I Lie to You Wandsfell
Vhc: Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar
Veteran (2, 1 abs)
1st: Tudorfield Blue Lightening JW
2nd: Hartsett Paper Skye for Oaktrish
Veteran (3)
1st: Mariglen Steals the Heart of Meandi
2nd: Sunsprake Finn's Fantasy with Scratchwood  JW
3rd: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours for Radbrooks
Junior (3, 2 abs)
1st: Balvenie Just a Surprise
Junior (5, 2 abs)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music
2nd: Hartsett Eternal Love
3rd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Yearling (6, 1 abs)
1st: Jotunheim Limited Edition
2nd: Tattersett Don't Push It
3rd: Juldeane Excalibur
Res: Richecca French Connection
Vhc: Canonsett Falling in Love
Yearling (6, 1 abs)
1st: Tattersett Frankel JW
2nd: Jotunheim Va Va Voom
3rd: Albadora Robin Daylight
Res: Abiwrose Blue Lace with Brucelm
Vhc: Pernickety Cover Girl
Maiden (5)
1st: Gemsett Pole Position for Monbred
2nd: Balvenie Just a Surprise
3rd: Arabin Jubilee Edition
Maiden (4, 1 w/d)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music
2nd: Mandyset Would I Lie to You Wandsfell
3rd: Gemsett Ultra Violet
Novice (54)
1st: Ravensett Jailhouse Rocks Alolfran
2nd: Beechanger Dusty Miller
3rd: Mandyset Don't Stop Me Now with Monbrec
Res: Arabin Jubilee Edition

Novice (5)
1st: Bournehouse Water Music
2nd: Albadora Robin Daylight
3rd: Mandysett Whole Lotta Rosie
Res:Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
Vhc Balvenie Sheer Surprise

Tyro (2)
1st: Juldeane Excalibur
2nd: Arabin Jubilee Edition
Tyro (4)
1st: Albadora Robin Daylight
2nd: Dyrham Your So Sweet
3rd: Juldeane Morgan Le Fay
Under Graduate (3)
1st: Shanandi Golden Sunset
2nd: Arabin Jubilee Edition
3rd: Richecca Sunshine Superman for Abbeysett
Under Graduate (2)
1st: Dyrham Your So Sweet
2nd: Pernickety Cover Girl
Graduate (3)
1st: Phlerdor Thief of Time
2nd: Mariglen Dancing Brave
3rd: Upperwood Hooray Henry JW
Graduate (4, 1 abs)
1st: Mariglen Gift Wrapped JW
2nd: Canteris Careless whisper
3rd: Gillancette Emerald Lady
Post Graduate (6)
1st: Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2nd: Hannahdene Status Quo
3rd:  Canonsett Grin n' Bear It
Res: Mandyset Whodunnit
Post Graduate (8, 2 abs)
1st: Richecca Sea The Stars At Crimbledale
2nd: Mariglen Goldikova
3rd: Couldoran Stolen Kiss
Res: Miriglen Nina Fever JW
Vhc: Sunrush Moonlight Serenade
Mid Limit (6, 1 abs)
1st: Caleydene Travelling Man
2nd: Wistaston Starting School at Steeplow
3rd: Mariglen Sea the Stars for Fenston
Res: Walshaw Christmas at Monbrec
Vhc: Arabin Midnight Breeze
Mid Limit (9, 5 abs)
1st:Fencefoot Forever Friend JW
2nd: Valsett Ruby Blush At Tudorfield
3rd:Ravensett Royal Diamond For Grakar
Res: Sunrush Moonlight Sonata
Limit (9, 4 abs)
1st: Severnsett Mask of Zorro
2nd: Sunsprake Raging Storm over Scratchwood
3rd: Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW
Res: Benrae Royal Variety
Vhc: Sorbus Jedi Master
Limit (11, 1 abs)
1st: Hartsett Cherry Bee JW
2nd: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
3rd: Tattersett Doctor In Love
Res: Moorbrook Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
Vhc: Bramstorm Line Dancer
Open (7, 2 abs, 1 w/d)
1st: Sh Ch Mariglen Blue Flame for Christter
2nd: Sh Ch Fencefoot Fond Memory JW
3rd: Wansleydale Loganberry at Jolymore ShCM
Res: Hartsett Going for Gold with Oaktrish
Open (7, 2 abs)
1st: Sh.Ch. Quensha Little Jeanie JW
2nd: Upperwood Tri To Remember At Juldeane
3rd: Caleydene Remember Me
Res: Morbrook Uptown Flirt At Pernickety
Vhc: Culverwell Calypso Of Merleycopse
Special Beginners (3, 1 abs)
1st: Juldeane Excaliber
2nd: Koolunga Golden Hope
Special Beginners (No Entries)
Don Christie Memorial Stakes (2)
1st: Wansleydale Tribute to Jolymore
2nd: Tattersett Don't Push It
Don Christie Memorial Stakes (3)
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Dyrham Midnight Dream
3rd: Culverwell Calypso Of Merleycopse
Manchester 20/01/2013
Judge: Chris Sayers
BEST OF BREED : Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Dog CC : Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
Res Dog CC : Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys N Dolls JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
Res Bitch CC : Mariglen Ice Crystal JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : Sorbus Just Another Day
Dogs
Bitches
Minor Puppy (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Beechanger Dusty Miller
2nd: Gemsett Pole Position For Monbrec
3rd: Radbrooks God Only Knows
Res: Richecca Rob Roy
VHC: Valsett Starlite Up 'N' Away at Ormstiga
Minor Puppy (11 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
2nd: Shanaz Topaz
3rd: Kegil Gift of Love
Res: Albadora Olympic Spirit at Ormstiga
VHC: Sodalitas Above Suspicion
Puppy (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Balvenie Clandestine
2nd: Ravensett Jail House Rocks Alolfran
3rd: Mandyset Don't Stop Me Now With Monbrec
Puppy (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Sorbus Just Another Day
2nd: Ravensett Diamonds
3rd: Quensha Summer Nights At Lynwood
Res: Ravensett Suzannah Via Grakar
VHC: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Veteran (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Llinlow Trouble At Bay
Veteran (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Sh Ch Richecca Party Colours for Radbrooks
2nd: Sh Ch Severnsett Dancing Queen
3rd: Sunsprake Finns Fantasy With Scratchwood JW
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Dreamsett Winter Star
2nd: Bournehouse Royal Design
Junior (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Wansleydale Scarlet Ribbon
2nd: Balvenie Sheer Surprise
Graduate (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mariglen Dancing Brave
2nd: Wansleydale Tribute To Jolymore
Graduate (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Canteris Careless Whisper
Post Graduate (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Desert Dreamer
2nd: Sodalitas Cool Diamond
Post Graduate (9 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: Mariglen Nina Fever
2nd: Swannery Field Of Dreams
Limit (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Sunsprake Raging Storm Over Scratchwood JW
2nd: Wistaston Starting School At Steeplow JW
3rd: Severnsett Mask Of Zorro
Res: Calydene Travelling Man
VHC: 6 Bournehouse Silver Quest at Phlerdor JW ShCM
Limit (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: Mariglen Ice Crystal JW ShCM
2nd: Moorbrook Golden Girl Of Wansleydale
3rd: Fishwick Hollywood Babe
Res: Wistaston Return To School
VHC: Ravensett Royal Diamond For Grakar
Open (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Sh Ch Goldbirch Guys N Dolls JW ShCM
2nd: Sh Ch Mariglen Snowdrift At Hayworth
3rd: Sh Ch Beechanger Wagtail JW ShCM
Res: Swannery Valentino's Legacy To Caspellwynd ShCM
VHC: Brucelm Diamond Harry Rocks Bridgella
Open (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Sh Ch Ravensett Blondie JW
2nd: Sh Ch Swannery Finlandia JW
3rd: Fantail's Just Georgia Voor Balvenie JW (Imp)

 


Material on the ESA web site may be printed or copied for personal use only.
Under no circumstances should it be reproduced without the permission of the ESA.
Updated June 2010: Copyright © 2010 [The English Setter Association]. All rights reserved.
Web Design: Cransett